BOOKS (*NON FICTION)

ONE MAN’S FLAG – DAVID DOWNING
SONG OF THE LION – ANNE HILLERMAN
SETTING THE RIVER ON FIRE*
BY DAWN’S EARLY LIGHT – PHILIP SHELBY
BELGRAVIA – JULIAN FELLOWES
PRISONERS OF GEOGRAPHY*
ALL THE SINGLE LADIES – DOROTHEA BENTON FRANK
TURBO TWENTY-THREE – JANET EAVANOVICH
ASTROPHYSICS FOR PEOPLE IN A HURRY*
A SAFE AND HAPPY PLACE – JAMES HOWARD KUNTSLER
AIN’T THIS ROMANTIC?  THE ADVENTURES OF A TWENTIETH CENTURY COWBOY*
SPQR*
DOWNFALL – J.A. JANCE
ATLAS OBSCURA
THE HEIRS – SUSAN RIEGER
MILLER’S VALLEY – ANNA QUINDLEN
MURDER ON THE SERPENTINE – ANNE PERRY (LP)
LITTLE WHITE LIES – ACE ATKINS
PRESUMPTION OF GUILT – ARCHER MAYOR
VICIOUS CIRCLE – C.J. BOX
ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE – ELIZABETH STROUT
WHITE WALLS*
ONE PERFECT LIE – LISA SCOTTOLINE
THE SWITCH – JOESPH FINDER
DINNER PARTY AND OTHER STORIES – JOSHUA FERRIS
SAME BEACH, NEXT YEAR – DOROTHEA BENTON FRANK
16TH SEDUCTION – JAMES PATTERSON
MY CAT YUGOSLVIA- PAJTIM STATOVCI
IN THE GREAT GREEN ROOM*
PRIVATE GOLD – JAMES PATTERSON (BOOKSHOT)
MY ITALIAN BULLDOZER – ALEXANDER MCCALL SMITH
CAMINO ISLAND – JOHN GRISHAM (LP)
SINCE WE FELL – DENNIS LEHANE
THE COLLECTED STORIES – MAVIS GALLANT
ZOOM:  HOW EVERYTHING MOVES*
ELEANOR & HICK*

AUDIO BOOKS

INVISIBLE MAN
THE CASUAL VACANCY
A TREE GROWS IN BROOKLYN
ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE
16th SEDUCTION
SAME BEACH, NEXT YEAR
THE PRINCESS AND THE WARRIOR (J ACD)

JUVENILE, TRANSITIONAL, YOUNG ADULT

THE UNWANTEDS (2 & 3) (J FIC)
A-Z MYSTERIES:  THE MISSING MUMMY (TR)
A-Z MYSTERIES: THE ABSCENT AUTHOR (TR)
MAGIC TREEHOUSE:  DOLPHINS AT DAYBREAK (TR)
MAGIC TREEHOUSE:  GOOD MORNING, GORILLAS (TR
ONCE UPON A DREAM:  A TWISTED TALE (YA)
PIG THE PUG (JP)
MATCHED (YA)
DEEP BLUE (YA)
A WRINKLE IN TIME (J FIC)
RISE OF THE ISLE OF THE LOST (J FIC)
WHOOSH! (JP NON FIC)
THE PRINCESS AND THE WARRIOR (J ACD)
MY FIRST PEEK-A-BOO ANIMALS (BOARD)
A GREYHOUND A GROUNDHOG (JP)
NOT QUITE A NARWHAL (JP)
WE’RE ALL WONDERS (JP)
SAMSON THE PIRANHA WHO WENT TO DINNER (JP)
PEEKABOO BARN (SPANISH BOARD)
MY BOOK OF BEAUTIFUL OOPS (BOARD)
MY FIRST OUT AND ABOUT (BOARD)
THE TRIALS OF APOLLO (J FIC)

DOROTHY CANFIELD FISHER

BEAUTIFUL BLUE WORLD
EVIL WIZARD SMALLBONE
GHOST
IT AIN’T SO AWFUL FALAFEL
LAND OF FORGOTTEN GIRLS
LITTLEST BIGFOOT
MAYDAY
MS BIXBY’S LAST DAY
NOTHING BUT TROUBLE
POETS DOG
PROJEKT 1065
SAVE ME A SEAT
SOME KIND OF COUAGE
SOME WRITER: THE STORY OF E B WHITE
WHEN FRIENDSHIP FOLLOWED ME HOME
INQUISITORS TALE
LOST IN THE PACIFIC
SOAR
WILD ROBOT
WISH
WOLF HOLLOW
7TH WISH
THE DRAWING LESSON (YA GRAPHIC NOVEL)
LUCKY STRIKES (YA)
FALLING OVER SIDEWAYS (YA)
THE BITTER SIDE OF SWEET (YA)
THE INN BETWEEN
THE UNBOUND
A BANDIT’S TALE

 

DVDS

BLEED FOR THIS
THE SHACK
THE HANDMAID’S TALE (OLDER MOVIE)
THE GREAT WALL
HOME FIRES (SEASON 1)
DATE NIGHT
LAND OF MINE
SUITS (SEASON 1)
JUSTIFITED (SEASON 3)
MAXIMUM RIDE
GET OUT
SPRING BREAK
THE LAST KINGDOM (SEASON 2)

ACADEMY AWARD NOMINATED DVDS 

All Academy Award nominees and winners will be trickling in through the beginning of May.
There is a DVD display on the table with a list of all the winners and nominees.  Please ask at the
desk if you’re curious about a future release date!

CHILDREN’S DVDS

BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
CARGO
ALPHA AND OMEGA:  JOURNEY TO BEAR KINGDOM
THE LOUD HOUSE (SEASON 1)
MASK
A MERMAID’S TALE
MIDDLE SCHOOL

GAMES

UNO (YA)
SCRABBLE (YA)
DECK OF CARDS (YA)